NALDC Record Details

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Malus domestica: Ortley

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ortley
Geographic origin:
Hood River, Hood River County, Oregon, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
1666
Year:
1936
Date created:
1936-01-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"