NALDC Record Details

You searched for:

Showing item 0 of from your search. start over

Malus domestica: Ada Red

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Ada Red
Geographic origin:
Louisiana, Pike County, Missouri, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
36463
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
Seedling
Date created:
1906-08-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"