Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Peffer

Artist:
Hopkins, Charles L.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Peffer
Geographic origin:
Pewaukee, Waukesha County, Wisconsin, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 15 x 18 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00003]
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"