Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Yellow Transparent

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 13 x 19 cm.
Specimen:
8101918a
Year:
1918
Date created:
1918-08-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"