Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Antonovka

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Antonovka
Geographic origin:
Baraboo, Sauk County, Wisconsin, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 14 x 11 cm.
Specimen:
40104
Year:
1886
Date created:
1886
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"