Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Burlington

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Burlington
Geographic origin:
Albia, Monroe County, Iowa, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 19 x 11 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00046]
Year:
1886
Notes on original:
86
Date created:
1886
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"