Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Elkhorn

Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Elkhorn
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 14 x 15 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00047]
Notes on original:
86
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"