Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Crystal City

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Crystal City
Geographic origin:
Laurel, Sussex County, Delaware, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 14 x 13 cm.
Specimen:
x13090
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
John S. Hudson
Date created:
1891-06-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"