Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Ivanhoe

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Ivanhoe
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 14 x 16 cm.
Specimen:
14007
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
[Gustive?] O
Date created:
1891
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"