Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Borovinka

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Borovinka
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 18 x 14 cm.
NAL note:
Watercolor includes mock up for publication in the Report of the Pomologist; Watercolor p00061_assigned appears to be the same drawing.
Specimen:
459504
Notes on original:
On folio 1228a
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"