Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Nicanor

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Nicanor
Geographic origin:
La Marque, Galveston County, Texas, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 18 x 15 cm.
Specimen:
x13012
Year:
1891
Notes on original:
Mrs. Eug[ene] Morton and Division of Illustration
Date created:
1891-04-07
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"