Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Pyrus communis: Vicar of Winkfield

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Geographic origin:
South Haven, Van Buren County, Michigan, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
96343a
Year:
1918
Notes on original:
E.L. Keasey
Date created:
1918-10-31
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"