Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus: King

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
King
Geographic origin:
Ormond Beach, Volusia County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 7 x 10 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Harts Late; Washington ; Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00335]
Notes on original:
9/32, 3/32, 1/8
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"