Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus: Maltese Blood

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Maltese Blood
Geographic origin:
Federal Point, Putnam County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 9 x 6 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number Alternative variety name(s): Paper Rind St. Michael; Circassian
Specimen:
[00336]
Notes on original:
1/8, 3/32, 3/32
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"