Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus: Washington Navel; Maltese Blood; Paper Rind St. Michael

Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Washington Navel; Maltese Blood; Paper Rind St. Michael
Geographic origin:
Riverside, Riverside County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art reproduction ; 10 x 10 cm.
NAL note:
Assigned specimen number
Specimen:
[00337]
Notes on original:
1/4, 5/16, 5/32
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"