Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ceratonia siliqua L.

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Ceratonia siliqua L.
Common name:
St John's bread
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
38302
Year:
1907
Notes on original:
Saint John's bread
Date created:
1907-05-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"