Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Yellow Bellflower

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Yellow Bellflower
Geographic origin:
San Diego, San Diego County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Yellow Belleflower
Specimen:
30795
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904-01-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"