Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Dula Beauty

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Dula Beauty
Geographic origin:
Lenoir, Caldwell County, North Carolina, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
18789
Year:
1899
Date created:
1899-11-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"