Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Cooper Early White

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Cooper Early White
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Early Cooper
Specimen:
105096
Year:
1924
Notes on original:
Picked 8/18/1924; Section E, Row 7, Tree 1
Date created:
1924-09-27
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"