Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus: Calamondian

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus
Common name:
citrus fruits
Variety:
Calamondian
Geographic origin:
Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
B.P.I. is Bureau of Plant Industry
Specimen:
43225
Year:
1919
Notes on original:
Citrus x Citrofortunella Mitis; No. B.P.I. 2886
Date created:
1919-01-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"