Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Tamarindus indica

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Tamarindus indica
Common name:
Indian tamarind
Geographic origin:
Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Dade County to Palm Beach
Specimen:
40857
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Tamarindus indicus
Date created:
1908
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"