Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis: Chimera

Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
Chimera
Geographic origin:
Orlando, Orange County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 22 x 27 cm.
Specimen:
113477
Notes on original:
Citrus hybrid
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"