Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus sinensis

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 18 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
11938
Year:
1938
Notes on original:
Orange with peculiar center; Phillip W. Austin; 30-33
Date created:
1938
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"