Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Candil Sinap

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Candil Sinap
Geographic origin:
Simferopol, Ukraine
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Kandil Sinap
Specimen:
19539
Year:
1900
Notes on original:
Simpheropol, Crimea, Russia
Date created:
1900-06-12
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"