Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Oliver

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Oliver
Geographic origin:
Louisiana, Pike County, Missouri, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Alternative variety name(s): Senator
Specimen:
10975
Year:
1895
Date created:
1895-11-18
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"