Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Mann

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Mann
Geographic origin:
Sinks Grove, Monroe County, West Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
10457
Year:
1895
Notes on original:
See #27065
Date created:
1895-10-10
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"