Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: No Blow

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
No Blow
Geographic origin:
Worcester, Worcester County, Massachusetts, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
24725
Year:
1902
Notes on original:
C.F. Hodge; Stem with buds
Date created:
1902-05-20
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"