Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Pioneer

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Pioneer
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
105392
Year:
1925
Notes on original:
Section G[?], Row 9-10, Tree 2
Date created:
1925-02-04
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"