Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Oshtosk

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Oshtosk
Geographic origin:
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
111202
Year:
1930
Notes on original:
Exhibited at meeting of Fruit Testing Asso., Geneva, N.Y.; Central Expt. Farms, Ottawa, Canada", Exhibited at meeting of N.Y. Fruit Testing Station, Geneva N.Y.
Date created:
1930-02-06
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"