Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Pilot

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Pilot
Geographic origin:
Charlottesville, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Charlottesville is an independent city located adjacent to Albemarle County
Specimen:
10607
Year:
1895
Notes on original:
2. Pilot
Date created:
1895
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"