Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Geographic origin:
Woodwardville, Anne Arundel County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 23 x 16 cm.
Specimen:
311
Year:
1910
Date created:
1910-04-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"