Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Dew

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Dew
Geographic origin:
Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
13778
Year:
1897
Notes on original:
Received from Georgetown in Washington, D.C.
Date created:
1897-06-09
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"