Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Asimina triloba

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Asimina triloba
Common name:
pawpaws (Eastern USA)
Geographic origin:
Maryland Park, Prince Georges County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
105500
Year:
1924
Notes on original:
native pawpaw
Date created:
1924-10-14
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"