Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus aurantiifolia: Silas Gto

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Variety:
Silas Gto
Geographic origin:
Mexico City, Mexico
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
32298
Year:
1904
Date created:
1904
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"