Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Malus domestica: Arkansas

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Arkansas
Geographic origin:
Blacksburg, Montgomery County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 15 x 24 cm.
Specimen:
18969
Year:
1899
Notes on original:
Mammoth Black Twig
Date created:
1899
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"