Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ficus: Magnolia

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Variety:
Magnolia
Geographic origin:
Rosslyn, Arlington County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
65084
Year:
1913
Date created:
1913-09-25
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"