Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Ficus: Sekar Endjere

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Variety:
Sekar Endjere
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Image of cross-section of specimen #14116 not illustrated in watercolor
Specimen:
14115; 14116
Year:
1897
Notes on original:
(14115) - Pollinated, (14116) - Not pollinated
Date created:
1897
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"