Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Ruby

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Ruby
Geographic origin:
Cartersburg, Hendricks County, Indiana, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
35163
Year:
1905
Notes on original:
Yearbook U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, 1907
Date created:
1905
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"