Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Standard

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Standard
Geographic origin:
Ankona, Saint Lucie County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note:
Changed Brevard County to Saint Lucie County
Specimen:
24407a
Year:
1902
Date created:
1902-03-29
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"