Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus paradisi: Towus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Towus
Geographic origin:
Santiago de las Vegas, Havana, Ciudad de la Habana, Cuba
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
41093
Year:
1908
Date created:
1908-07-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"