Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus tangelo: Thompson

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Variety:
Thompson
Geographic origin:
Winter Haven, Polk County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
62518a
Year:
1913
Date created:
1913-02-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"