Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Citrus tangelo: Un-Shu

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Variety:
Un-Shu
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
40209
Year:
1908
Notes on original:
Early Un-Shu; Sender P.L.H. #2157
Date created:
1908-01-02
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"