Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Crataegus: Haw

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Crataegus
Common name:
hawthorn
Variety:
Haw
Geographic origin:
Saltillo, Coahuila, Mexico
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
33281
Year:
1905
Date created:
1905-01-11
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"