Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Tane Nashi

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Geographic origin:
Fresno, Fresno County, California, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
37298
Year:
1906
Notes on original:
U.S. Department of Agriculture, Shipping Point Inspection
Date created:
1906-11-05
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"