Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Wild

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Wild
Geographic origin:
Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 26 cm.
Specimen:
66862
Year:
1913
Notes on original:
1/2 mile N.W. Cahin Bridge, Fairfax Co, VA
Date created:
1913-11-01
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"