Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Eriobotrya japonica: Palermo

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Scientific name:
Eriobotrya japonica
Common name:
loquats
Variety:
Palermo
Geographic origin:
Lemon City, Lemon City, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
24395
Year:
1902
Date created:
1902-03-15
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"