Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Fragaria: Columbia

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Variety:
Columbia
Geographic origin:
Fruitland, Gibson County, Tennessee, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 18 cm.
Specimen:
2940
Year:
1892
Notes on original:
R.H.C. Mitchell
Date created:
1892-05-19
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"