Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Fuyugaki

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Fuyugaki
Geographic origin:
Glen Saint Mary, Baker County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
85582
Year:
1915
Notes on original:
S.P.I. 26773; Glen St Mary Nurseries
Date created:
1915
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"