Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Godbey

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Godbey
Geographic origin:
Waldo, Alachua County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 16 x 24 cm.
NAL note:
Loaned to NARA - food exhibit (Karen Hibbitt) 11/2010
Specimen:
10284
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"