Search National Agricultural Library Digital Collections

NALDC Record Details:

Diospyros: Godbeys Seedless

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Geographic origin:
Waldo, Alachua County, Florida, United States
Physical description:
1 art original : col. ; 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:
45048
Year:
1909
Date created:
1909-10-26
Rights:
Use of the images in the U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection is not restricted, but a statement of attribution is required. Please use the following attribution statement: "U.S. Department of Agriculture Pomological Watercolor Collection. Rare and Special Collections, National Agricultural Library, Beltsville, MD 20705"